Lumber Liquidators Flooring #1381
Murrells Inlet

9:00 AM - 6:00 PM 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Buy More, Save More - Savings up to $500! Ends September 30th
3338 US 17 Bus
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
US
Main Number
Email Us
Make My StoreNot available for showroom-only locations
We are located just minutes from highway 707 at 3338 US-17 Bus, Murrells Inlet, SC, 29576 in the Inlet Crossing shopping center.

Store Hours:

Day of the WeekHours
Monday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Hours subject to change. Contact store before visiting or to schedule an appointment.
NEW! IN-STORE APPOINTMENTS
LL Flooring is now accepting in-store appointments at your Murrells Inlet location! Your flooring professional consultation will be scheduled for one hour to ensure you can get the attention you deserve and allows you to explore all possible options and answer all of your flooring questions. Appointments are available throughout the day all week long so you can pick a time that’s convenient for you.
NOTICE: FOR THE SAFETY OF OUR STAFF AND CUSTOMERS
Masks are required to enter all LL Flooring stores until further notice. If you forget to bring a mask, don't worry - we can supply one to you free of charge. Or, you can try an online virtual visit.
Save Big With Local Clearance Specials
Take advantage of great savings at your Murrells Inlet location with new Local Clearance Specials! Click below to browse exclusive discounts on clearance, closeouts and small lots. Incredible, limited-time prices on items only available at in-store at this location.
About Lumber Liquidators Murrells Inlet
Store Manager: David

The flooring experts at your local LL Flooring at 3338 US 17 Bus are ready to help you find the perfect floor and bring your vision to life. Stop by today for free samples, exclusive in-store deals, design consulting or just browse the best flooring in Murrells Inlet, SC. We also offer a variety of services for both the DIY-er, as well as the professional installer -- from installation and design to credit and financing options.

LL Flooring prides itself on having one of the largest inventories of pre-finished and unfinished hardwood floors in the industry, and we only purchase from suppliers who practice sustainable harvesting, which allows our forests to heal and re-grow faster. Here at your Murrells Inlet flooring store, we have a huge selection of hardwood flooring, laminate flooring, bamboo, cork, engineered hardwood and vinyl wood plank floors -- all at unheard of prices!

Stop in to your local LL Flooring store today at 3338 US 17 Bus in Murrells Inlet, SC or give us a call (843) 310-3502 with any questions. Visit us across the web for more information, customer reviews and photos.
More About this Location
Lumber Liquidators #1381 - Murrells Inlet on Google my Business
LL Flooring #1381 Murrells Inlet | 3338 US 17 Bus | Storefront

In-Store Services

  • Buy Online, Pick Up In-Store
  • Design Consulting
  • Free Samples
  • Home Delivery
  • In-Home Assessments/Estimates
  • Installation
  • Promotional Financing

Service Areas

  • Bucksport
  • Bucksville
  • Burgess
  • Garden City
  • Georgetown
  • Graves
  • Murrells Inlet
  • Myrtle Beach
  • Pawleys Island
  • Socastee
  • Surfside Beach

Payment Methods

  • American Express
  • Cash
  • Check
  • Discover
  • MasterCard
  • Visa

Languages Spoken

  • English
LL Flooring Pro in Murrells Inlet - Call (800) 274-2360 for more information.
LL Flooring Pro
Are you a professional in the Murrells Inlet area? We want to be part of your team. Our job is to save you time and money on every project, with personalized service and quality products at great values. Call us at 800-274-2360 or email us at prosales@LLFlooring.com for more information.

Nearby Lumber Liquidators Locations